Study on the Special Needs Education Coordinator Training Enterprise according to the Characteristic of the Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19530874
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
YAHATA Yukari  Naruto University of Education, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (00211269)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) INOUE Tomoko  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (70437664)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords特別支援教育 / 特別支援教育コーディネーター / 関係機関の連携支援体制 / ITコンサルテーション
Research Abstract
We carried out the joint study by cooperation between a university, and administration and a school aiming at establishment of the special needs education coordinator training enterprise in Tokushima prefecture. We carried out the questionnaire, in order to carry out properly a special needs education coordinator's cultivation training plan. And the training plan has been improved as a result of our verifying the training effect. Moreover, we performed joint study with a special need school, and reflected the result in practice. And we carried out the questionnaire to a principal and the board of education. As a result, the subject became clear.