| Project/Area Number |
19530883
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Special needs education
| Research Institution | The National Institute of Special Education |
Principal Investigator |
SASAMOTO Ken The National Institute of Special Education, 教育支援部, 上席総括研究員 (40141999)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMAKI Kengo 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育支援部, 上席総括研究員 (50371711)
TOKUNAGA Akio 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育支援部, 主任研究員 (10359119)
TAMAKI Munehisa 独立行政法人国立特別支援教育総合研究所, 教育支援部, 主任研究員 (00332172)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 重度・重複障害児 / 身体運動 / 意思疎通 / NIRS / 脳科学 / 意思の疏通 / NIRS測定 / 書字表現 / 内的能力 / NIRSによる測定 / STA / FC / 内的表現能力 / 自閉症児 / 教育実践 |
| Research Abstract |
In a person said to be children with profound and multiple disabilities, what there are person who have normal intellectual ability and letter articulacy in a considerable ratio was suggested. The effectiveness of STA for those children was demonstrated through the measurement of the brain science. A method of the support of the letter expression was clarified through examples.