Studies of algebro-geometric aspects on dynamical Yang-Baxter maps
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19540001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
SHIBUKAWA Youichi  Hokkaido University, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (90241299)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords双亜代数 / ダイナミカル・ヤン・バクスター写像 / テンソル圏 / ダイナミカルヤンバラスター写像 / 量子代数 / L作用素 / ダイナミカル表現
Research Abstract
We constructed bialgebroids associated with dynamical Yang-Baxter maps, set-theoretic solutions to the quantum dynamical Yang-Baxter equation. Each bialgebroid provides with the tensor category consisting of its dynamical representations. This bialgebroid is a coalgebra object of a pre-tensor category ; and such category-theoretic properties give birth to the tensor category of dynamical representations. We also constructed the dynamical Yang-Baxter map by means of the principal homogeneous space.