Project/Area Number |
19540013
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Algebra
Research Institution | Tokyo Gakugei University |
Principal Investigator |
MIAYCHI Jun-ichi Tokyo Gakugei University, 教育学部, 教授 (50209920)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
蔵野 和彦 明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90205188)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KURANO Kazuhiko 明治大学, 理工学部, 教授 (90205188)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 環論 / 導来圏 / 三角圏 / ホモトピー圏 / 完全鎖複体 / ネーター環 / コーエン・マコーレー加群 / 安定圏 / graded ring / 多様体 / Recollement / Grothendieck群 / コンパクト対象 / 完全環 / フロベニウス多元環 / 加群圏 / 森田同値 / 安定同値 |
Research Abstract |
We show that any module is compact if and only if finitely generated in the stable module category over a perfect ring, and that there is results which is similar to ones in Morita theory. We introduce the new structure for n subcategories of a triangulated category that there are consecutive and recursive stable t-structures, and that this notion is equivalent to the one of consecutive and recursive recollements of a triangulated category.