| Project/Area Number |
19540029
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Algebra
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
BABA Yoshitomo Osaka Kyoiku University, 教育学部, 教授 (10201724)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UNO Katsuhiro 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70176717)
OSHIRO Kiyoichi 山口大学, 理工学研究科, 名誉教授 (90034727)
KOIKE Kazutoshi 沖縄工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 教授 (20225337)
KURATOMI Yousuke 北九州工業高等専門学校, 総合科学科, 准教授 (60370045)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SMITH Patrik F. University of Glasgow, Faculty of Information and Mathematical Sciences, Honorary Senior Research Fellow
SADASUE Gaku 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40324884)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 環論 / R-加群論 / 森田自己双対性 / 原田環 / 中山環 |
| Research Abstract |
The research representative and Professors emeritus Kiyoich Oshiro who was a member of this project wrote a lecture note about artinian rings including algebras. And the lecture note was published in 2009. We believe the book contribute to the development of this field of study. Further the research representative succeeded in the study of Morita self-duality of artinian rings and almost N-projectives.