Project/Area Number |
19540079
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geometry
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
GOTO Ryushi Osaka University, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (30252571)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIKI Akira 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80027383)
MABUCHI Toshiki 大阪大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80116102)
NAMIKAWA Yoshinori 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (80228080)
FUKAYA Kenji 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (30165261)
YOSHIKAWA Kenichi 京都大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (20242810)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | カラビーヤオ多様体 / 変形理論 / 一般化された幾何構造 / 双エルミート構造 / 一般化されたケーラー構造 / ポアソン構造 / リッチ平坦計量 / アインシュタイン-佐々木多様体 / 一般化された複素構造 / 超ケーラー多様体 / アインシュタインー佐々木多様体 / 幾何構造 / 一般化された複素多様体 / ポアソン多様体 |
Research Abstract |
We obtain the following two results: (1) Constructions of generalized Kaehler structures and unobstructed deformations We established the stability theorem of generalized Kahler structure and constructed many interesting examples. As an application, we showed that there exists a non-trivial bihermitian structure on compact Kahler surface with non-zero holomorphic Poisson structure. (2) Calabi-Yau structures on non-compact Kahler manifolds We showed that there is a Ricci-flat complete kahler metric on each Kahler class of a crepant resolution of normal isolated singularity which is the cone of an Einstein-Sasaki manifold.