| Project/Area Number |
19540220
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Global analysis
| Research Institution | Kumamoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KUWAE Kazuhiro Kumamoto University, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 教授 (80243814)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
塩谷 隆 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (90235507)
大津 幸男 九州大学, 数理学研究院, 准教授 (80233170)
町頭 義朗 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00253584)
桑田 和正 お茶の水女子大学, 理学部, 講師 (30432032)
石渡 聡 筑波大学, 大学院・数理物質科学研究科, 助教 (70375393)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIOYA Takashi 東北大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (90235507)
OTSU Yukio 九州大学, 数理学研究院, 准教授 (80233170)
MACHIGASHIRA Yoshiroh 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00253584)
KUWADA Kazumasa お茶の水女子大学, 理学部, 講師 (30432032)
ISHIWATA Satoshi 筑波大学, 数理物質科学研究科, 助教 (70375393)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | アレキサンドロフ空間 / グロモフ・ハウスドルフ収束 / ディリクレ形式 / 加藤クラス / 劣調和関数 / 変分収束 / 熱核 / 調和写像 / 劣講話関数 / アレキサンドロ空間 |
| Research Abstract |
In view of the theory of Markov processes and Dirichlet forms, we investigate geometric singular spaces. In particular, analysis on harmonic maps and (sub-) harmonic functions is the main aim of this research. Some of our results extend the previous results of the research supported by Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C) No.16540201 from Japan Society for the Promotion of Science. We also obtain some results on the theory of Markov processes as a byproduct.