Project/Area Number |
19540474
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Space and upper atmospheric physics
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
KITAI Reizaburo Kyoto University, 理学研究科, 准教授 (40169850)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIKAWA Takara 京都経済短期大学, 経営情報, 教授 (10172636)
SHIBATA Kazanari 京都大学, 理, 教授 (70144178)
NAGATA Shin'ichi 京都大学, 理, 助教 (30362437)
UENO Satoru 京都大学, 理, 助教 (70303807)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 太陽風 / 彩層ジェット / 太陽活動領域 / 太陽 / 太陽プラージュ / 磁気再結合 / 磁気リコネクション |
Research Abstract |
Driving mechanisms of solar jet phenomena such as Ellerman bomb, spicules and surges are clarified by the analysis of the cooperative observation between the satellite HINODE and the ground-based solar telescopes at Hida Observatory, Kyoto University. Besides, we have got the detailed observational results on the behavior of emerging flux regions and the fine structure of sunspot umbrae.