Deperopment of solvent-free reaction process using solid desperse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19550154
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Environmental chemistry
Research InstitutionKinki University
Principal Investigator
SASAKI Yo  Kinki University, 理工学部, 講師 (70205871)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWASAKI Mitsunobu  近畿大学, 理工学部, 准教授 (20278740)
MORIMOTO Jyunji  近畿大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30088471)
市原 潤子  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 助教 (60110772)
山口 後郎  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 助教 (40167698)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ICHIHARA Junko  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 助教 (60110772)
YAMAGUCHI Syunro  大阪大学, 産業科学研究所, 助教 (40167698)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsグリーンケミストリー / 無溶媒反応 / 触媒 / 粉体分散媒 / 固体分散相 / 無溶媒有機合成反応 / エポキシ化 / ポリタングステン酸 / 不斉合成 / スルホキシド / 光学分割 / オレフィン / エポキシ化反応 / 水素化反応
Research Abstract
We applied the solvent-free reaction system for cyclooctene photoepxdation under oxygenatomosphere irradiating of black light over mixture of SiO_2 powderdisperse and photocatalyst powder. we have previously developed A new synthetic method of sulfoxides and sulfones using solvent-free oxidations of sulfides with urea-hydrogen peroxide complex (urea-H_2O_2)and tetrabutylammonium phosphomolybdate catalyst on fluorapatite ((Bu_4N)_3[PMo_<12>O_<40>]/FAp). For chiral sulfoxides, our methodology included the use of chial auxiliaries that were shown to affect the asymmetric oxidations.