Project/Area Number |
19560125
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Production engineering/Processing studies
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
AOKI Isamu Kanagawa University, 工学, 教授 (30011159)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SASADA Masahiro 神奈川大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80333152)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 順送金型成形 / 繰返し順送 / パイロットピン / 医用鉗子 / 順送成形 / 鉗子 / 金型 / 成形自由度 / 工具摩耗 / ミクロプール効果 / 内視鏡 |
Research Abstract |
Die-mould technique for forming medical forceps is studied. Press forming technology, focusing a small batch production, miniaturization of die-mould and pilot pin system lead to high preciseness of the products, is investigated through experiments and analysis. In the study, a pair of gripper is part targeted as a typical component of the forceps. As the results, repetitive progressive die forming developed is applicable for the small batch production and miniaturization of die mould. Furthermore, behavior on pilot pin during forming is also clarified.