RESEARCH ON ADVANCED NANO-MICRO MACHINE BY EMERGENCE AND ACTUATION OF NONLINEARITY
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560225
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Dynamics/Control
Research InstitutionKeio University (2008-2009)
University of Tsukuba (2007)
Principal Investigator
YABUNO Hiroshi  Keio University, 理工学部, 教授 (60241791)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 芦田 極  独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 先進プロセス研究部門, 研究員 (10356363)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords非線形力学 / 原子間力顕微鏡 / 分岐現象 / 分岐制御 / 非線形制御 / 自励振動 / 非線形振動 / 振幅制御 / マイクロカンチレバー / 生体試料 / 液中観察 / 振動利用
Research Abstract
Recently, nano-micro machines are very attractive to many scientific fields and various applications are expected and investigated. In this research, dynamic control of micro-cantilever as an important mechanical element are treated. It is shown that the inherently existing nonlinearity of the nano-micro machine essentially affects the performance and based on the emergence and actuation, some nonlinear control methods are proposed for realizing high-performance micro-cantilever.