Construction method of practical mathematics model of respiratory system and its application to the artificial respiration.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560408
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field System engineering
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
KANAE Shunshoku  Kyushu University, 工学部, 准教授 (90274555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANG Zi-jiang  九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 准教授 (30243984)
WADA Kiyoshi  九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (60125127)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords呼吸モデル / システム同定 / パラメータ推定 / ヒステリシス / 人工呼吸 / 換気条件 / 連続時間モデル / 数値積分 / 履歴特性 / 同定 / ノイズ / 気圧上限値 / 決定 / 周期性 / 摂動
Research Abstract
In this project, estimation method of respiratory model and its application to artificial respiration are investigated for constructing practical mathematics model. Taking the feature of respiratory model and environment of artificial respiration system into consideration, parameter estimation method considering respiratory periodicity, identification method of dual-rate sampled-data system, identification method of continuous-time systems with multiple unknown time delays, bias-compensated instrumental variables type estimation method, a respiratory model considering hysteresis and its parameter estimation method are proposed. Furthermore, a method of rotation transformation of static P-V curve is developed for decision of ventilation condition.