Micro-fabrication system for flexible object by advanced inventions of knowledge from the negotiation of information.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560412
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Measurement engineering
Research InstitutionIwate University
Principal Investigator
HAGIHARA Yoshihiro  Iwate University, 工学部, 准教授 (80293009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMACHI Shigeyuki  岩手大学, 工学部, 教授 (90005356)
橋元 晧  岩手大学, 工学部, 助教 (90003871)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HASHIMOTO Akira  岩手大学, 工学部, 助教 (90003871)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsネゴシエーション / 高度知識の発見 / 柔軟物微細加工 / 加工システム / 画像処理
Research Abstract
The purpose of the study is development of the system with the equal to an advanced engineer or the possibility of surpassing it. Concretely, it depends on the improvement of the accuracy of the re-composition on a virtual space, and to the first the addition secondarily automatically discovering knowledge based on the experience, the knowledge that cannot be shown by a word and a simple parameter is accumulated and the control more than the ability of an individual engineer is achieved.