Practical usage and low cost construction system on the low assumption environmental impact type of RPC permanent form used in RC slabs.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560464
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
ABE Tadashi  Nihon University, 生産工学部, 教授 (80060218)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 木田 哲量  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (90059816)
澤野 利章  日本大学, 生産工学部, 准教授 (20196330)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KIDA Tetsukazu  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (90059816)
SAWANO Toshiaki  日本大学, 生産工学部, 教授 (20196330)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords超高強度繊維補強コンクリート / RPC埋設型枠RC床版 / 静荷重実験 / 走行荷重実験 / 走行疲労実験 / 耐荷力性能 / 耐疲労性 / 付着面 / 重ね継ぎ手 / 耐荷力性 / 疲労実験 / 押抜きせん断耐力 / 反応性粉体コンクリート / UFC埋設型枠RC床版 / 合成構造 / 耐久性 / 環境保全 / 施工システム
Research Abstract
With the aim of reducing construction costs and preserving the environment, efforts are recently directed toward rationalization and laborsaving of the structures and construction processes of steel road bridges. To approach the matter from the standpoint of materials, reactive powder concrete (RPC) that contains steel fibers has been developed. This concrete is not only very strong but it is also resistant to carbonation, chloride ion penetration, freezing, thawing, and abrasion. To promote the rationalization and labor saving of the reinforced concrete (RC) slabs of steel road bridges, the author proposes a composite structure that consists of RPC permanent form and RC slab and evaluates the usefulness of the structure as the slab of steel road bridges.