Stiffness Characteristics of the Packed-Dredged Materials Stabilized with Waste Plasterboard Powder and Its Application to Subgrade
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560500
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Geotechnical engineering
Research InstitutionFukui National College of Technology
Principal Investigator
YAMADA Mikio  Fukui National College of Technology, 環境都市工学科, 教授 (30175666)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 辻子 裕二  福井工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 准教授 (40259859)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TSUJIKO Juji  福井工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 准教授 (40259859)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords資源循環再利用技術 / 路床土支持力比 / コーン指数 / 一軸圧縮強さ / 強度定数 / 湖沼底泥 / 海砂 / 廃石膏ボード粉 / 安定処理 / ジオテキスタイル / せん断抵抗角 / 粘着力 / フッ素不溶化処理 / ふっ素 / 不溶化処理 / 一面せん断強さ
Research Abstract
Though the sediments dredged from floors of lakes and ports and the waste plasterboards crushed at solid waste intermediate treatment plants are beneficial earth materials, the utilization is still stagnant. In the present study, an applicability of the lake mud-sea sand-waste plasterboard-stabilizer mixture wrapped in geotextile as a base course/subgrade material in the asphalt pavement was examined by laboratory tests and numerical operations. The results indicated that the combining of a geotextile with the mixture brought reinforcement of tensile resistance.