The identification method for the validity of planning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560611
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTokyo Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
AOKI Yoshitsugu  Tokyo Institute of Technology, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (80159300)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords計画妥当性 / 典型シナリオ / 帰納論理 / 整合性 / 計画様相 / 可能様相 / 必然様相 / 計画整合性 / 様相論理 / 要望様相 / 整合性判定アルゴリズム / 帰納推論 / 公理系 / 不可避様相 / 願望様相 / 計画事例 / 計画様相論理 / 計画図書 / 建築評価 / 安全性判断 / シャッター・パラドクス
Research Abstract
From a viewpoint such that we need the checking methodology for the consistency of the planning, we make typical planning scenarios based on the actual planning cases, and we examined the logical form in the scenario. As the result, we find the modal expressions of possibility and necessity, and then, we construct the axiomatic system of planning modal logic. Furthermore, we proposed an algorithm utilized this axiomatic system, and we confirm the effectiveness of the algorithm by the implemented computer program.