Planning and Service System of "Old People's Housing Provided with Life Support Service" Comparing with Denmark
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560615
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Masamitsu  Aichi University of Education, 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords住宅論 / 高齢者住宅 / デンマーク / 生活サービス
Research Abstract
"Old people's housing provided with life support system" means that this house type is barrier free in building construction and provided with life support and human care system. This house type is much supplied fairly early on in Denmark. So, this study investigated on house planning and life support service system in Denmark, and through analyzing the data as compared with Japanese situation, made principles and presented actual old people's housing project.