Comparative Study of Characteristics of Exchange and Stationary for Making Next Generation's Communication Space
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560622
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
SAKAI Takeru  Kyushu University, 新キャンパス計画推進室, 教授 (30253496)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 小篠 隆生  北海道大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (00250473)
鶴崎 直樹  九州大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究院, 准教授 (20264096)
梶田 佳孝  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (30284532)
森 牧人  高知大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (60325496)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) 梶田 佳孝  九州大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (30284532)
森 牧人  高知大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (60325496)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsオープンスペース / 広場 / 滞留 / 歩行者 / 空間構成 / 都市 / 行為 / 着座
Research Abstract
The objects of this study are to grasp the reality of the communication through younger age group's stationary act in a domestic and abroad square and to clarify the feature of the stationary act in the square on Japanese university campuses. A demonstration experiment was performed based on the knowledge of a domestic and abroad investigation. The simulation and investigation were also performed in the situation of changing aspects by stationary situation increasing the sitting spaces. This study clarified that arranging of the plantings, restaurant and seats nearby the line of flow are effective for occurrence of stationary people.