Project/Area Number |
19560628
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Meikai University |
Principal Investigator |
NAKAJO Yasuhiko Meikai University, 不動産学部, 教授 (30286009)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Hiroko 明海大学, 不動産学部, 教授 (10257529)
ANDO Masao 千葉大学, 工学部, 教授 (80110287)
AKIYAMA Tetsukazu 東洋大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30111917)
MITSUHASHI Hiromi 日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (50059862)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | プロパティマネジメント / 資産価値 / 建築ストック / 不動産 / 管理 / 建築再生 / 建築ストック時代 / 建築物の価値 / 不動産鑑定評価 / ハウジング / 住宅履歴 / 収益還元法 / 老朽化マンション / アセットマネジメント / IREM / マネジメント情報 / コンバージョン / RICS / 鑑定評価 |
Research Abstract |
The land and the building is the independent estate in Japan, and traditionally the land has been thought more important asset. Continuous property management is required to realize the long life building for the sustainable society, and the management has to be reflected on the asset value. The condition, aspect and method of property management in Japan has been made clear through the research on long life land use which realize high asset value in some countries.