A study of the Design Management about New Building in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19560630
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionShibaura Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
AKAHORI Shinobu  Shibaura Institute of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (10327760)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 鳥海 基樹  首都大学東京, 大学院・都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TORIUMI Motoki  首都大学, 東京・都市環境科学研究科, 准教授 (20343395)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords(1)景観計画 / (2)フランス / (3)都市デザイン / (4)デザインマネジメント / (5)マスターアーキテクト / (6)ランドスケープ / (7)再開発 / (8)公共空間 / フランス / 都市デザイン / マスター・アーキテクト / デザインマネジメント / ランドスケープ / 再開発 / 公共空間 / ウォーターフロント / 調整建築家 / 景観デザイナー
Research Abstract
The present study is a main purpose of maintained reform of the cityscape through the design management in a new building in France. This study clarified through the locale and documentation research, (1)the decision the operation of the design code for the new building and a reaction of an architect, (2)the roles of the master architect and the urban space made, (3)the method of the renovation on the old building, (4)the realities of achievement of a modern design that wove the context in the region for the maintenance of the public space. And we presented the academy society and the magazine announcement.