Project/Area Number |
19570088
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Biodiversity/Systematics
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
DEGUCHI Hironori Hiroshima University, 大学院・理学研究科, 教授 (60117017)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 富美夫 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (60244290)
古木 達郎 千葉県立中央博物館, 自然史歴史研究部, 上席研究員 (40250146)
嶋村 正樹 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (00432708)
坪田 博美 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10332800)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAGUCHI Tomio 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (60244290)
FURUKI Tatsuo 千葉県立中央博物館, 上席研究員 (40250146)
SHIMAMURA Masaki 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 助教 (00432708)
TSUBOTA Hiromi 広島大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (10332800)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 分類学 / コケ植物 / 比較形態 / 大綱分類体系 / 蘚苔類 / 分子系統 / 葉緑体ゲノム / 系統 / 原糸体 / 表層微小管 / ヌエゴケ / 植物 / 進化 / 形態 / ミズゴケ / ナンジャモンジャゴケ / トロイブゴケ / 単色素体性 |
Research Abstract |
Comparative morphological and molecular phylogenetic investigations were conducted to obtain a more natural system of arrangement of the main groups of bryophytes. A complete nucleotide sequence of chloroplast genome for major groups of mosses was obtained. Sporophyte anatomy of Oedipodium was investigated as it has features suggestive of a basal position within the Bryalean clade. The enigmatic genus Mizutania proved to be positioned in the family Calypogeiaceae. Phylogenetic relationships of marchantioid liverworts were investigated on the basis of spore mother cells (monoplastidic or apolar).