Comprehensive farmland consolidation and community business development with using a loan trust system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19580241
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
KUDO Akihiko  Tohoku University, 大学院・農学研究科, 教授 (00073966)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITO Fusao  東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 准教授 (30221774)
SAITO Kazusa  東北大学, 大学院・農学研究科, 助手 (90241554)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農地政策 / 構造改革 / 農地保有合理化事業 / 農地制度改革 / 農地政策改革 / 農地保有合理化 / 農地の面的利用集積
Research Abstract
From results of field survey concerning on the adjustment of agricultural land utilization by the agricultural land holdings rationalization operation, following two findings are definitely found to be very important and necessary for promoting near future HEISEI Agrarian Reform. One is to build a system to make the best use of a kind of power like warm-hearted leadership based on Planning Principle and mobility, the other is to set up a tenant building type regional farming through the structural reform in which all farmer will participate as a future ideal form of Japanese land utilizing agriculture.