The Study for Information system and Popularization of Round Trip Carrier into Distribution of F & V
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19580260
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionRakuno Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
OZAKI Toru  酪農学園大学, 酪農学部, 教授 (70275486)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords青果物物流 / 輸送包装容器 / RTC(Round Trip Carrier) / 情報システム化 / Reusable Plastic Containers / ICタグ / 紛失防止システム / デポジットシステム / 省資源型循環物流 / 地球温暖化防止策 / ハンディリーダ / 青果物 / RTC / 情報化 / RTC紛失防止システム / RFID / RPC / プールマネージメント / プファンドジュステーム / クリアリングプファンドジュステーム / 情報
Research Abstract
This study was performed a research of information system and popularization of round trip carrier(RTC) into distribution of F & V. As a result, firstly, with use expansion of RTC by the rental+deposit system, it was revealed that the burden of the deposit rate for prevention of loss became the big problem. Secondly, it was revealed that the computerization of the deposit system in the RTC use was introduced in the EU. Thirdly, it was revealed that examination of the information system to turn into a deposit system using an IC tag(RFID) in our country had.