Research about Merger of Group farming Organization from perspective of Organizational theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19580270
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionNational Agricultural Research Organization
Principal Investigator
TAKAHASHI Akihiro  National Agricultural Research Organization, 中央農研・農業経営研究チーム, 主任研究員 (20355465)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRANO Nobuyuki  独立行政法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 中央農業総合研究センター・農業経営研究チーム, 上席研究員 (10355464)
伊庭 治彦  国立大学法人神戸大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70303873)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) IBA Haruhiko   (70303873)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords集落営農組織 / 統合 / ネットワーク / 組織統合 / 農業経済学
Research Abstract
In first year, we pick out three types of merger of group farming. First type is an organization which acts for economy principle from view point of operating or production unit. Second type is an organization which acts for economy principle from view point of sales unit. Third type is an organization which arts for keeping participation of all members of rural community. In second year, we research about strategy about merger of group farming. It has two types. One has competitive advantage through farmland consolidation. Another has competitive advantage through multilateralization bases on community. Last year, we research about human network before and after merger.