Development of high quality and highly effective Kanpyou (dried gourd shavings) productive system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19580292
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Michihiro  Utsunomiya University, 農学部, 准教授 (10008055)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASHIWAZAKI Masaru  宇都宮大学, 農学部, 准教授 (00282385)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsカンピョウ / 高効率生産 / 高品質化 / 自動切削装置 / 真空乾燥装置 / 人工乾燥法 / 自動切削機 / 品質評価 / 品質評価法
Research Abstract
In this study, Kanpyou (dried gourd shavings) automatic cutting machine and the vacuum dryness device were developed, and the possibility of an efficient, high-quality Kanpyou productive system was clarified. First of all, the cutting condition of the Kanpyou production farmer who had craftsmanship was understood. And, the automatic cutting device of Kanpyou was developed based on the cutting condition of obtaining. Next, present Kanpyou dryness work was investigated. And, the vacuum dryness device was made for trial purposes and the vacuum dryness condition of Kanpyou was understood. As a result, the Kanpyou dryness time to require two days was able to be shortened in about two hours in present.