穴播き式不耕起播種機の実用化に関する研究
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19580299
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agricultural environmental engineering
Research InstitutionMiyagi University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMORI Kazuhiro  Miyagi University, 食産業学部, 教授 (00181793)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OGURO Hitoshi  宮城大学, 食産業学部, 教授 (70194529)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords農作業システム / 環境保全型栽培体系 / 不耕起栽培 / 栽植様式 / ダイズ収量 / 雑草生育 / 播種機改良 / 穴播き播種 / 高速作業時の精度向上 / 環境保全 / 農林水産物
Research Abstract
A convex pendulum attached in the radial direction to a vertically rotating disc was fixed as a dedicated component for planting-hole formation. A part dedicated to the release of seeds was newly made on the front side of the rotation. The ratio of skipped holes at 0.82m/s was improved from 19% to 14%. The ratio of two seeds placed in one hole in the original setting was only 40%. One important characteristic of the device is that the planting distance can be set as equal. This feature was used to prepare a test group in which seeding was conducted in zigzags with half the distance between rows and twice the planting distance compared to the standard. The yield per plant as well as per unit of area in this test group was about 15% higher than in another test group using the same planting density, with weed dry weight decreased to 3/4-1/2 that of the other group.