| Project/Area Number |
19580304
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Agricultural information engineering
| Research Institution | Kinki University |
Principal Investigator |
IGUCHI Nobukazu Kinki University, 理工学部, 教授 (50351565)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
内尾 文隆 和歌山大学, シスア情報学センター, 教授 (90185017)
元永 佳孝 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (60334653)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | P2P / 農業情報 / 情報共有 / 画像データ / 計測データ |
| Research Abstract |
I developed a sensor data exchange system with hybrid type P2P in order to share sensor data. This system consists of an index server and some nodes. The index server manages meta data of sensors. The node manages data of sensors. First, I implemented the index server and the node. Then, I implemented a sensor managing function and a mini node function. I found in that experiment this system can share sensor data easily.