Preparations of novel selenium- or tellurium-containing heterocycles and their functionalities
Project/Area Number |
19590022
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chemical pharmacy
Research Institution | Hokuriku University |
Principal Investigator |
SASHIDA Haruki Hokuriku University, 薬学部, 教授 (70102746)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Hirokazu 北陸大学, 薬学部, 助教 (70257484)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ヘテロ環化学 / イソテルロクロメン / 1-ベンゾテルロピリリウム塩 / イソセレノシアネート / 5-exo-dig / 6-endo-dig / カルコゲノール / 分子内環化 / 三重結合 / セレノラクトン / 分子内三重結合 / タンデム環化 / 1-ベンゾセレノピリリウム塩 / 1-Benzotelluropyrylium Salt / 1-Benzoselenopyrylium Salt / タンデム環化付加 |
Research Abstract |
Preparations of novel several selenium- or tellurium- containing heterocycles by the intramolecular cyclization of the selenols, tellurols and related compounds to a triple bond are achieved. The structures, reactivities and functionalities involving the bioactivities of the obtained products were also examined towards the medicinal chemistry.