Serach for New Targeted Molecules of Cancer Using Pharmacophore Method.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19590023
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chemical pharmacy
Research InstitutionMeijo University
Principal Investigator
ITO Chihiro  Meijo University, 薬学部, 准教授 (60193497)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords天然資源 / がん標的分子 / ファーマコフォア検索 / アポトーシス誘導活性 / 発がんプロモーション抑制活性 / ヒスタミン放出抑制活性 / 抗酸化活性 / 抗炎症活性 / Clausena / γ-ラクトン / カルバゾールアルカロイド / HL-60 / かつお節 / Eurotium / 抗酸化物質 / auroglaucin / 米種麹 / pyranonigrin / 血管接着分子 / Citrus / natsudaidain / TNF-α / cyclooxygenase-2 / 発がんプモーション抑制活性 / ヒスタミン放出制活性 / シンナミルフェノール / フラノンクマリン / フェニルプロパノイド / フィトキノイド / 植物
Research Abstract
The pharmacophore three-dimentional model was constructed on the basis of the most active flavonoid obtained from plant resources. The database searches using this model and the assay on the biological active compounds were repeated. Based on these experimental results, the better pharmacophore three-dimentional model was reconstructed. Some new information was obtained from the searches for bioactive compounds, too.