An educational training program about the management of the personal information for students in a department of Speech-Language and Hearing Therapy.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19590527
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Health and Welfare
Principal Investigator
HARA Shuichi  Kyushu University of Health and Welfare, 保健科学部, 准教授 (40435194)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KASAI Shinichiro  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (50341657)
IIBOSHI Kiyoko  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (80331156)
AMADA Hiroyuki  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (70331155)
IMAKIIRE Teiko  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (80369181)
AMATATSU Masako  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (00389587)
NAKAYAMA Tsubasa  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (00465791)
KURAUCHI Noriko  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (60320488)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OOMORI Fumitaka  九州保健福祉大学, 保健科学部, 助手 (70551307)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords医学教育学 / 個人情報管理 / 言語聴覚士養成教育 / 職業倫理 / リスクマネジメント / 根本原因分析 / 危険予知トレーニング / ソフトウェア / 個人情報 / 言語聴覚士 / 臨床実習 / インシデント / 教育プログテム / 情報活用 / 教育プログラム
Research Abstract
The aim of this study is to develop a training program about the management of the personal information that the students learn before on-the-job-training in a department of Speech-Language and Hearing Therapy. The program includes the role playing and software with the movies which represented the clinical scene, and bases on the reports of incidents or accidents in the management of the personal information from the trainers of on-the-job-training or students who finished the training as trainees.