Project/Area Number |
19590528
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Research Institution | Okazaki Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
KURAMOTO Yonemoto Okazaki Women's Junior College, 経営実務科, 教授 (10390048)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2008
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords | 病院管理学 / 医師不足 / 医師開業 / 医師のキャリア / 病院管理 / 病院経営 / 医師キャリア |
Research Abstract |
本研究は、病院勤務医の開業による退職要因を文献調査に基づき、因果構造モデルとして完成させ、その因果モデルを開業を希望する188名の勤務医から得た開業動機アンケート結果によって実証的に検証した。その結果、開業退職防止マネジメントは、開業の動機を軽減する「院内の軽減裁量権の拡大などエンパワメント」や、「開業医との所得格差の是正(給与水準や手当ての見直し)」、「人事評価制度の導入などの金銭的インセンティブ」、「介護や育児休暇の制度充実や時短など多様な勤務形態の整備」が開業防止マネジメントに効果的であることが示唆された。 The doctor in a lot of hospitals changed work into the medical practitioner. This phenomenon causes doctor shortage. To become a medical practitioner, this research investigates the motive. This research was a questionnaire survey to the doctor who had worked for the hospital. Therefore, it is important in management in the following hospitals. "Enhance of the discretionary power limit", "Rise of the wage standard", and "Introduction of the number of man evaluation systems", "Monetary incentive" and "Improvement of the care leave system. " and. "Diversification of working form".