| Project/Area Number |
19590601
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Hygiene
| Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAGUCHI Nobuhisa (2009) Nihon University, 医学部, 講師 (10060138)
平柳 要 (2007-2008) Nihon University, 医学部, 准教授 (20189864)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKAMURA Hiroyuki 日本大学, 医学部, 講師 (50189057)
KAMEI Satoshi 日本大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40142509)
SHIOZAWA Tomoki 青山学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (80297390)
山口 喜久 日本大学, 医学部, 講師 (10060138)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 映像酔い / 動揺病 / 心身反応 / 心拍変動 / 自律神経機能 / 心身機能 |
| Research Abstract |
The autonomic nervous function was assessed in order to clarify any changes on the mental health among subjects watching the motion pictures on a large-scale screen. The parasympathetic nervous activity was decreased and the sympathetic nervous activity was increased after the onset of nausea. However, not only the sympathetic nervous activity but also the parasympathetic nervous activity was increased after a while. It was suggested that this condition was in an imbalance ofautonomic nervous function.