| Project/Area Number |
19591826
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Anesthesiology/Resuscitation studies
| Research Institution | Hyogo College of Medicine |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMODE Noriko Hyogo College of Medicine, 医学部, 助教 (00351809)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TASHIRO Chikara 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 病院長 (20107048)
UEKI Ryusuke 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (10340986)
TATARA Tsuneo 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (30207039)
KARIYA Nobutaka 兵庫医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20305642)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 麻酔薬 / 胎盤移行 / 還流 / 産科麻酔 / 揮発性麻酔薬 / 灌流 / 産科 / 潅流 |
| Research Abstract |
We studied placental transfer of Sevoflurane(S) and Isoflurane(I) with human placental cotyledon model. We summarized the study of five extracted placenta. As the result, the average(SD) of concentration ratio between maternal artery and fetal vein was 0.145(±0.07) in S, 0.144(±0.06) in I, then there was no significant difference(p=0.992). By examination of further study, we succeed getting samples from seven placentas to calculate antipyrine clearance. Now, we are writing the report.