| Project/Area Number |
19592446
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAIE Tomoko Kyushu University, 医学研究院, 准教授 (70207976)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OIKE Miyako 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (80284579)
KITAHARA Etsuko 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (60204905)
SUETSUGU Norie 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 助教 (60363355)
OHKI Masahumi 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (10160441)
HARADA Hiroe 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 教授 (60380383)
DOMEN Chieko 九州大学, 大学院・医学研究院, 助教 (80363357)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | e-ラーニング / WBT / 看護実践能力 / 連携 / WEB教材 / e・ラーニング / IT |
| Research Abstract |
Before sharing web-based educational materials (WBT, prepared by the university) with clinical staff members, we conducted a survey to reach an agreement about clinical intentions on this topic. Subsequently, on the basis of the findings from this survey, we reviewed the educational materials and modified the website homepage and administered the educational materials. Although the educational materials we offered were partially different from those offered at some medical facilities, they were useful for nurses when learning basic skills. In addition, we prepared self-instructional educational materials emphasizing essential points in basic nursing skills, with detailed explanations of these points. Within the framework of clinical training for new nurses, this educational program contributes toward stimulating self-learning by individual nurses and improving their practical nursing skills.