Validation of teaching method using Objective Structured Clinical Examinations which aim to test an achievement of nursing skills at a time of graduation
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592447
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental nursing
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
HINOTSU Atsuko  Sapporo City University, 看護学部, 教授 (90230656)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KATOH Tokiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10101114)
KAWANO Fusako  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40295910)
SAKAKURA Emiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10292038)
SOOUDI Kanzaki kazuyo  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40452990)
NAKAMURA Keiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70255412)
MATSUURA Kazuyo  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10161928)
MIYAZAKI Michiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70295913)
OONO Natsuyo  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40223911)
SATO Kumiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (30324213)
WATANABE Yukari  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10310088)
OTA Harumi  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90433135)
TAGA Masae  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (20433138)
TSURUKI Kyoko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90452995)
FUKUSIMA Mari  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (10433137)
MIKAMI Tomoko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助手 (70452993)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MORIMURA Hiroshi  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50285540)
YOSHIKAWA Yukiko  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50269180)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords看護教育学 / 看護学 / 看護技術 / 到達度評価 / 看護実践能力 / 臨床技能評価 / OSCE
Research Abstract
In this study, the educational goals of nursing practice at every end of the academic year and a time of graduation were clarified. Based of them, at the every end of the academic year, nursing skills of the students were tested. The results were reflected to the contents and methods of the responsible subjects by the academic staff. Students were motivated to cover their weak points which were clarified by the test and tried to improve the skills. After three years practice, it is found that the students benefit from the system for clinical practice for patients.