Project/Area Number |
19592459
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
AOYAMA Hifumi Osaka Prefecture University, 看護学部, 教授 (80295740)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
勝山 貴美子 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10324419)
小笠 幸子 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90405332)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | ナースステーション / 標準化 / 安全性 / 物品配置 / モデル化 / 情報セキュリティ |
Research Abstract |
The study aims to make the safety model of nurse' station. The security in the nurse station is depend on the design layout of medical equipment and materials which are heart-monitor, medicines, computers, documents etc. The studying procedure is composed of three parts; (1) The security of computer network in the hospital (2) The security in the nurse station observed by video system (3) The working environment in the nurse station influenced by the medical materials