| Project/Area Number |
19592464
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Osaka Prefecture University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIMOTO Yoshie Osaka Prefecture University, 看護学部, 教授 (40280185)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AOI Satomi 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (10321217)
TAKATSUJI Kouichi 大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70127249)
塩川 満久 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (60263654)
三宅 由希子 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助手 (60433380)
池田 ひろみ 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助手 (60448800)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SHIOKAWA Misuhisa 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (60263654)
MIYAKE Yukiko 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (60433380)
IKEDA Hiromi 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 助教 (60448800)
YOSHIDA Akira 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (30136113)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | キネステティクス / 体位変換 / 看護技術 / 高齢者 / 看護学 / 介助法 / 腰痛 |
| Research Abstract |
In Germany and Austria we visited three hospitals and a geriatric facility in which kinaesthetics had been introduced into care. We heard an explanation of the effects of kinaesthetics : the staff's physical burden of care and the number of absentees decreased, and early ambulation of patients was facilitated. The time required for change of position using movement support based on kinaesthetics took longer than in conventional support, but caregivers'muscle action potential per unit of time and the perception of physical burden were less. The patients' physical burden also decreased.