| Project/Area Number |
19592472
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | Musashino University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yoshiko (2009) Musashino University, 看護学部, 准教授 (40249090)
平尾 百合子 (2007-2008) Musashino University, 看護学部, 准教授 (50300421)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAO Yuriko 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50300421)
KIDOGUCHI Chikashi 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20317069)
WAKISAKA Hiroshi 北里大学, 看護学部, 講師 (80365189)
佐藤 淑子 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40249090)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 院内感染対策 / 感染管理システム / 感染対策チーム / 感染予防行動 |
| Research Abstract |
In a shift in consciousness for hospital staff regarding infection prevention behavior, it is necessary to make technological evaluations concerning one's own infection prevention behavior and use a method in which visual confirmation of its effectiveness is possible. In addition, it is important for infection control team members and ward staff to cooperate with a common goal regarding infection management. In the infection management system, merely establishing organizations, such as infection control teams and link nurse groups, are insufficient ; it is important to clarify the authority of members of the infection control team to demonstrate their expertise and to thoroughly disseminate role and activity information. Furthermore, it is important to effectively utilize nursing staff as infection management human resources.