| Project/Area Number |
19592477
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
| Research Institution | The Japanese Red Cross Hiroshima College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
INADA Kumiko The Japanese Red Cross Hiroshima College of Nursing, 看護学部, 教授 (00446064)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKATANI Yoshie 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60304119)
YAMADA Satoru 高知女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70322378)
MURATA Yuka 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20389125)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKATA Kiriko 広島大学, 大学院・総合科学研究科, 教授 (00235152)
| Research Collaborator |
YOSHIDA Kazumi 日本赤十字広島看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (90461342)
OGAMI Masako JA広島総合病院, 看護科長
SATOH Sumika JA広島総合病院, 看護科長
FUJITA Suga JA広島総合病院, 看護科長
FUJITA Tsuruyo JA広島総合病院, 看護科長
ENAMI Ikuyo 広島赤十字・原爆病院, 看護師長
KATOH Junko 広島赤十字・原爆病院, 看護師長
SASAKI Kimie 県立広島病院, 副看護部長
SHIOTANI Keiko 広島西医療センター, 看護師長
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 看護管理学 / 看護組織 / 組織文化 / リーダーシップ / 組織変革 / 測定尺度 / 洗練化 / システム |
| Research Abstract |
This research consists of three aspects ; 1) verifying metrics of organizational culture of nursing organizations, which I have proposed, 2) discussing how to change the organizational culture, and 3) defining role of head nurses in the organizational culture. As for 1), I compared the characteristics of four hospitals found by field researches, against those theoretically concluded from the research using the metrics. This work proved the validity of the metrics. This result lead me to further refinement of the metrics composed of three categories ; "group", "work", and "nurse personality". As for 2), I tried to change the organizational culture of one of the four hospitals, by the action research method with manages there. As the result, change of the culture is observed. As for 3), I tried to extract the role by the focus group interview to head nurses.