DEVELOPMENT OF NURSING PROGRAM TO PROMOTE AUTONOMY OF CANCER CHILDREN BY USING COMPUTER AIDED INSTRUCTION(CAI)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592482
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionShukutoku University (2008-2010)
Chiba University (2007)
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Junko  Shukutoku University, 看護学部, 専任講師 (30344972)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Nobue  千葉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20282460)
ARAKI Akiko  千葉大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60251138)
ENDO Kazue  千葉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70361417)
SATO Naho  千葉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10291577)
SUZUKI Riko  淑徳大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20249246)
ITO Natsuko  淑徳大学, 看護学部, 助手 (00340117)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SATO Naho  千葉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10291577)
OKI Natsuko  千葉大学, 看護学部, 助教 (70513985)
ENDO Kazue  国立国際医療センター, 国際保健医療学部, 研究員 (70361417)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords看護 / 小児がん / 主体性 / CAI / 看護学 / 慢性疾患 / CAI(Computer Aided Instruction) / CAI (Computer Aided Instruction) / 地域看護 / 予防 / 戦略 / 構造 / 技術 / 体系化
Research Abstract
I conducted research on how children with cancer and their families understand their situation and what care givers think of their patients and families. I held the meetings with nurses to discuss the findings of the research and developed CAI (Computer Aided Instruction) which helps children understand and positively accept the treatments. We are preparing for images of pediatric cancer treatments process and resources for intervention to children, particularly to grow their self-direction, and put them on the website to let any nurses learn and utilize for care children.