| Project/Area Number |
19592504
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Fukushima Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
FURUHASHI Tomoko Fukushima Medical University, 看護学部, 講師 (30295761)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Chie 公立大学法人福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00245945)
TANAKA Katsue 公立大学法人福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 講師 (40315544)
SUZUKI Gakuji 公立大学法人福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00347197)
SUZUKI Sachie 公立大学法人福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 助手 (80513291)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | プリパレーション / プレパレーション / アクションリサーチ |
| Research Abstract |
10 out of 13 facilities after 3 of them withdrew as the results of the researchers not being able to continue and be taken over by someone else, worked over 3 years to introduce and establish "the preparation" which sets the environment and chances to prepare the children and their family members by eliciting their abilities to promote effective coping. The mechanism to cooperate within multiple facilities was able to provide "the place where the staff can be stimulated and be made aware as well as acquiring information regarding the preparation". For the introduction and establishment of the preparation to be promoted, the staff needed to realize the effect of the preparation by apprehending the results adequately, after understanding the actual method, discussing the benefits it provides to the children and the family, and getting over the conflict.