Project/Area Number |
19592515
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Mie Prefectural College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
NIMURA Ryoko Mie Prefectural College of Nursing, 看護学部, 准教授 (30249354)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAMOTO Junko 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 学長 (50239547)
NAGAMI Keiko 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 教授 (10218026)
OOHIRA Motoko 四日市看護医療大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 講師 (20259386)
NAKAYAMA Yuko 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 助教 (20433229)
OMURA Akiko 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 助教 (80453083)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SAKIYAMA Takayo 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 講師 (40321278)
TANAKA Rie 三重県立看護大学, 看護学部・看護学科, 助手 (90515793)
Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 助産学 / OSCE / 看護実践能力 / 助産師 / 教育方法 / CBT / 看護技術 |
Research Abstract |
OSCE(objective structured clinical examination)was executed for one year about the association production course and before it graduated and after it had graduated of the university education for the practice ability promotion of the nursing requested by midwives, and the effectiveness of OSCE was examination as an education method for the nursing practice ability promotion requested by midwives. It became clear the acquisition situation title of the nursing technique, and was effective to adopt OSCE after it had graduated before it graduated in the point to clarify a necessary problem for the nursing practice ability improvement afterwards.