Development of Nursing intervention for Child abuse Prevention from Prenatal period
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592518
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionYamagata Prefectural University of Health Science
Principal Investigator
OHIRA Mitsuko  Yamagata Prefectural University of Health Science, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90249607)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 上野 昌江  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70264827)
町浦 美智子  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70135739)
佐々木 くみ子  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 講師 (00284919)
西脇 美春  山形県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (60218229)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SASAKI Kumiko  大阪医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00284919)
MACHIURA Michiko  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70135739)
UENO Masae  大阪府立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70264827)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子ども虐待予防 / 妊娠期 / 早期介入 / 親準備性 / 自己肯定感
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study were development of nursing intervention for child abuse prevention from prenatal period. Conducted a questionnaire survey to predict the attitude toward child-rearing around 32 weeks of gestation. After that, the nursing interventions for pregnant women in three or four times. The goal of the intervention program is "aware of their own power of a pregnant woman prepares to increase parents' were. The core of intervention program were the following three points. "to enhance the advantages and strengths of themselves", "pregnant women acquire a sense of their own self-affirmation" and "pregnant women are aware of their own abilities."
The effect of the intervention program were analyzed by the postpartum questionnaire and the verbal reactions. Participants in this study, the population was less likely to show negative rearing attitudes and parenting difficulties postpartum period. There were no statistically significance differences between the intervention group and control group. This intervention program is to increase parent preparation. In addition, through their awareness of their strengths suggested that be able to acquire a sense of the future go to do the parenting. This intervention program that helps parents continue to develop as yet aware of her strengths, is considered as a program can use. Effectiveness of programs for high-risk group rearing attitudes and parenting difficulties, it is necessary to reveal the future to continue the research.