| Project/Area Number |
19592535
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Gunma Paz University |
Principal Investigator |
KIUCHI Taeko Gumma Paz College, 片柳研究所, 教授 (50279775)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
WANG Lihua 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 助教 (20438774)
OHNO Ayako 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (00251132)
JYOUNOU Hiromi 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (60247301)
SONODA Aya 群馬パース大学, 保健科学部, 助手 (20458475)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 子ども(Children) / 子育て(Child-Raising) / 母親(Mother) / 健康(Health) / 健康教育(Health Education) / プリパレーション(Preparation) / 予防接種(Vaccination) / 地域(Community) / 子ども / 保育士 / 子育て / 健康教育 / 遊び / 地域 / 母親 / 病気・けがの説明 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to establish a children's health management preparation program. The 3-year research was carried out from 2007 to 2010. (1) We conducted semi-structured interviews with about fifty nursery nurses and mothers raising preschool children. The actual objectives of the study are to grasp and analyze the current situation of children's health management, then to narrow the focus of problems, finally to extract contents for a preparation program. The data were analyzed in a qualitative and inductive way. (2) Accordingly, a symposium was held for child-raising mothers in order to give them the outcome of the study. (3) Aiming to create a program for children's voluntary participation in medical treatment, at present we engage in analyzing picture books as an effective tool, also the results of the study have been still being carefully analyzed regarding how mothers teach healthy lifestyle habit to their children. The study has not yet concluded, so we are still going to working on it.