Processand Problems in Judgment Sharing of Doctors and Nurses for Intractable Pain of Childhood Caner.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592550
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionThe Japanese Red Cross College of Akita
Principal Investigator
MORI Michiko  The Japanese Red Cross College of Akita, 看護学科, 教授 (10248966)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOBAYASHI Yayoe  順天堂大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50279600)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) OKUYAMA Asako  日本赤十字秋田短期大学, 看護学科, 准教授 (20465800)
OOTAKA Maiko  日本赤十字秋田短期大学, 看護学科, 助手 (50465803)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords小児がん / 難治性疼痛緩和 / 判断プロセス / チーム医療 / ガイドライン / 難治性疼痛 / 判断基準 / 疼痛緩和 / 疹痛・除痛評価 / 小児がん経験者(患児) / 小児がん家族
Research Abstract
After the first stage, distinguishing the mental and social influence factors is problematic for judging intractable or not the effect of use of an opioid is problematic for judging intractable or not including the effect of rescue and, after the third stage, the study of the necessity of sedation for intractability is problematic. Conference and guideline are required to eliminate deviation in the judging tendencies between doctors andnurses in sharing judgments.