| Project/Area Number |
19592551
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Women's Junior College of Nippon Sport and Science University |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMOTO Miwako Women's Junior College of Nippon Sport and Science University, 女子短期大学部・幼児教育保育科, 教授 (70435262)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松岡 恵 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院・保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (90229443)
時本 久美子 日本体育大学女子短期大学部, 幼児教育保育科, 教授 (50105011)
奥泉 香 日本体育大学女子短期大学部, 幼児教育保育科, 教授 (70409829)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MATSUKA Megumi 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90229443)
TOKIMOTO Kumiko 日本体育大学, 女子短期大学部・幼児教育保育科, 教授 (50105011)
OKUIZUMI Kaoru 日本体育大学, 女子短期大学部・幼児教育保育科, 教授 (70409829)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 育児支援 / 子どもの泣き / 情緒的動揺 / 初産婦 / 新生児・乳児 / 苛立ち / 子育て支援 / 育児クラス / 介入効果 / 子育て地縁 / 出産後早期 / アクションリサーチ |
| Research Abstract |
The objective of this study is to create a child care support program for mothers dealing with baby crying in early puerperium. And the action research is to analyze the effects of intervention a child care support program. Result of the intervention showed effects caused by the crying of baby at shaking in confidence as a mother. The mother was able to get the appropriate information and effective support for baby crying. However, making for neighborhood social organization showed no obvious effect. Referring to the findings, it is necessary to consider the timing of intervention child care support program.