Implementation of a child home care planbasedon family-centered collaboration with medical personnel and creation of a guideline
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592564
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
NARAMA Miho  Nagoya University, 医学部・保健学科, 教授 (40207923)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HORI Taeko  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40303557)
KANAIZUMI Shiomi  群馬大学, 医学部, 講師 (60398526)
MURAKAMI Hiroko  名古屋大学, 医学部, 助教 (00402628)
Research Collaborator OSUGA Michi  名古屋大学, 大学院・博士課程後期課程
MATSUOKA Mari  名古屋大学, 大学院・博士課程後期課程
SHIGEMOTO Sakiko  名古屋大学, 大学院・博士課程後期課程
SUGIMOTO Tomomi  名古屋大学, 大学院・博士課程前期課程
TANAKA Namiko  磐田市立総合病院
SAITO Asako  名古屋大学, 大学院・博士課程後期課程
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsfamily-centered care / shared care plan / 小児在宅ケア / ガイドライン / 退院支援 / shared care plane / ライフステージ / 二分脊椎 / 協働
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to clarify the condition of children and their families from the time home care for the child is considered to when the child is transferred to home care and home care is continued, as well as the characteristics of the recognition of families and nurses regarding family-centered collaboration with medical personnel during hospitalization. We conducted a questionnaire survey on the families of children undergoing home care and nurses working at hospitals. Responses were obtained from 133 nurses and 29 family members, and the "Guideline for a Care Plan Based on Family-centered Collaboration with Medical Personnel (draft)" was created based on the analysis results and literatures.