The development of the skills by public health nurses in order to support child abuse
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19592566
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
MATSUDA Nobuko  Kobe University, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10157323)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAKADA Satoshi  神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (10216658)
ISHII Miyuki  神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 助教 (40437447)
Project Period (FY) 2007 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子ども虐待 / 保健師 / アセスメントツール / 支援スキル / 連携 / コーディネート / 支援計画 / 家族 / 虐待 / 子ども / アセスメント / 関係機関連携 / コディネート / 関係機関
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to develop the skills by public health nurses in order to support child abuse. In the first stage, support skills early in the assessment tools for public health nurse to leverage, to the examination and evaluation. In the second stage, neighborhood health centers past the current public health nurse helping, and investigation of the case in the good direction headed and analyzed and incorporates support skills intervention. In the last stage, support skills developed utilizing a public health nurse, and as a result, most from "valid" and evaluation was obtained.