| Project/Area Number |
19592567
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
SAKAMOTO Mayumi Kobe University, 大学院・保健学研究科, 助教 (10437444)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 大輔 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 助手 (20511554)
川又 敏男 神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (70214690)
山崎 郁子 神戸大学, 医学部, 教授 (90295428)
中村 美優 神戸大学, 医学部, 准教授 (40189064)
安藤 啓司 神戸大学, 医学部, 教授 (30144562)
傳 秋光 神戸大学, 医学部, 教授 (40143945)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAWAMATA Toshio 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (70214690)
ANDO Hiroshi 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (30144562)
YAMAZAKI Ikuko 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (90295428)
THUTO Akimithu 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (40143945)
NAKAMURA Miyu 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 准教授 (40189064)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 重度認知症高齢者 / 音楽 / 自律神経 / 音楽聴取 / 近赤外分光法NIRS(Near-Infrared Spectroscopy) / 自律神経指標 / 生活機能 / 能動的 / 受動的 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is to clarify what influence music brings to autonomic nerve function of the elderly with sever dementia. This method first divided the serious dementia senior citizen into the active participation group, the passive participation group, and the control group, and did intervention that used favorite music next once a week individually. The evaluation method used the Acceleration Plethysmography (Autonomic nerve function) and Face Scale (feeling). As a result, it was confirmed that both of a passive listening and an active singing that used favorite music were effective of mental stability.