| Project/Area Number |
19592574
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
MORIMURA Hiroshi (2009) Sapporo City University, 看護学部, 准教授 (50285540)
守村 洋 Sapporo City University, 看護学部, 准教授 (60310075)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAWAMURA Namiko 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50344560)
TANIMOTO Chie 石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10336604)
| Project Period (FY) |
2007 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 精神障害者 / セルフヘルプ・グループ / empowerment / すみれ会 / エスノグラフィー / 精神保健福祉 / フィンランド |
| Research Abstract |
The following point was cleared by using the phenomenological approach and ethnography ; the self-help group of the mental disorder person in Japan and the welfare state of the foreign countries, power of the mental disorder person concerned individual, empowermentof the self-help group,the method with the family who supports them, and the profession person. The base to develop could be made the independence of the mental disorder personand the support.